Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0162,495
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8382,385
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8362,384
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4542,146
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0227,471
AzulArgentina 12,2037,583
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1877,573
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4106,469
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4147,093
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2827,011
AmberleyAustralia 13,3448,292
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1551,339
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0801,293
AimoresBrazil 9,8486,120
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2785,766
AltamiraBrazil 10,2826,389
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9966,833
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3126,408
ApodiBrazil 8,9075,535
AracajuBrazil 9,0675,634
AracuaiBrazil 9,8296,108
AragarcasBrazil 10,7966,709
AraxaBrazil 10,4196,475
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9575,566
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9417,420
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0046,216
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5985,343
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7814,835
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5296,543
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7886,704
AbecheChad 2,1261,321
AntofagastaChile 12,8647,994
AricaChile 12,7077,896
AltaiChina 5,2053,234
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7267,908
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6617,868
AraucaColombia 11,7407,296
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1286,915
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0236,850
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1856,951
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,398869
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,129702
AswanEgypt 699434
AsyutEgypt 1,018633
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2108,209
AsmaraEritrea 714444
AssabEritrea 1,030640
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,415879
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6142,246
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,67911,607
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7374,808
AccraGhana 4,5942,855
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4681,534
AthensGreece 2,3411,455
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3181,440
AasiaatGreenland 7,8484,877
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2164,484
AputiteqGreenland 7,0064,354
AkureyriIceland 6,3443,942
AgraIndia 3,9642,463
AhmedabadIndia 3,4352,135
AkolaIndia 3,9162,433
AllahabadIndia 4,3392,696
AmritsarIndia 3,6952,296
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0556,248
AbadanIran 1,322821
ArakIran 1,7231,071
AlbengaItaly 3,7792,348
AlgheroItaly 3,5852,227
AmendolaItaly 3,1111,933
AnconaItaly 3,3952,110
ArezzoItaly 3,4932,171
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9853,098
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9193,057
AbashiriJapan 9,4795,890
AburatsuJapan 8,9655,571
AikawaJapan 9,2895,772
AjiroJapan 9,4895,896
AkitaJapan 9,3635,819
AkuneJapan 8,8415,494
AomoriJapan 9,3665,820
AsahikawaJapan 9,3535,812
AsosanJapan 8,8865,522
AmmanJordan 1,187737
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2202,623
AinaziLatvia 4,1962,607
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,1472,577
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,2432,637
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,5932,854
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,9442,451
AtarMauritania 5,3953,353
AgalegaMauritius 4,0422,512
AcapulcoMexico 13,8278,592
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9243,681
AltaiMongolia 5,7793,591
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2763,900
AgadirMorocco 4,9283,062
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4592,771
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8159,206
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2059,449
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4919,626
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4519,602
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0319,340
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4389,593
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4379,593
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9458,044
AgadezNiger 3,3102,057
AsuncionParaguay 11,6677,250
ArequipaPeru 12,7687,934
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5135,290
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,85611,718
AradRomania 3,1641,966
AjanRussia 8,5415,308
AldanRussia 7,7444,812
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2682,031
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2483,261
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0145,602
AnadyrRussia 9,7626,066
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7602,958
ArmavirRussia 2,5951,613
AstrakhanRussia 2,8471,769
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,62910,333
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9843,097
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3342,693
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2032,612
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3252,688
Abu HamedSudan 656408
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,132703
AqiqSudan 399248
ArbaatSudan 310193
AromaSudan 726451
AtbaraSudan 704438
Abu KamalSyria 1,424885
AleppoSyria 1,6221,008
AranyaprathetThailand 6,7244,179
AtakpameTogo 4,3692,715
AdanaTurkey 1,7401,081
AfyonTurkey 2,0681,285
AnkaraTurkey 2,1151,314
AntalyaTurkey 1,8731,164
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5581,589
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1693,212
AberporthUk 5,0333,128
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0153,116
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5711,598
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7931,736
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6101,001
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,592989
ArtigasUruguay 11,7277,287
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7467,299
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4067,088
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1907,575
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5787,816
Ada, MnUsa 11,2056,963
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8416,737
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2396,984
Akron, OhUsa 10,7456,677
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4917,762
Albany, GaUsa 11,5217,159
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1066,280
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2877,014
Albion, NeUsa 11,6777,256
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7487,922
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3557,056
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5097,152
Algona, IaUsa 11,3747,068
Alice, TxUsa 12,8277,971
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3446,428
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9217,408
Alma, MiUsa 10,8366,733
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6036,589
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,9958,075
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4617,743
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0926,271
Amite, LaUsa 12,0917,513
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7656,690
Anderson, InUsa 11,1126,905
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4416,488
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8416,737
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4377,107
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7517,302
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6897,263
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1856,951
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8926,769
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2807,631
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7157,280
Athens, GaUsa 11,3407,047
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4417,110
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3526,433
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6166,597
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7317,290
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2787,008
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8477,362
Aurora, IlUsa 11,0956,895
Austin, TxUsa 12,6237,844
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3302,069
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7602,337
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4747,130
AdenYemen 1,164723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -