Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1451,954
BustAfghanistan 2,7241,693
BatnaAlgeria 3,5422,201
BecharAlgeria 4,2342,631
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6812,288
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2172,620
BiskraAlgeria 3,5642,214
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3422,077
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5887,823
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4437,732
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4597,742
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7797,319
ByrdAntarctica 13,4498,358
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4507,736
BarilocheArgentina 13,2458,231
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0297,475
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7497,922
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3808,314
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0526,247
BrestBelarus 3,6352,259
BrusselsBelgium 4,4232,748
Belize CityBelize 12,8247,969
BeninBenin 4,3042,675
BohiconBenin 4,2952,669
BermudaBermuda 9,9456,180
BageBrazil 11,5377,169
BambuiBrazil 10,3456,428
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1846,329
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1335,675
BarcelosBrazil 11,2977,020
BarraBrazil 9,6876,020
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6636,005
BarreirasBrazil 9,9176,162
BelémBrazil 9,8256,105
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1446,303
BelterraBrazil 10,5436,551
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6986,027
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1086,903
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8066,094
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3626,439
BrevesBrazil 10,0426,240
BurgasBulgaria 2,5561,588
BurundiBurundi 2,9821,853
BatouriCameroon 3,2902,045
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6055,969
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8857,385
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7086,033
Banff, AbCanada 11,5427,172
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2166,348
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4315,239
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5507,177
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8056,715
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5437,173
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1526,309
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0946,894
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1656,938
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3195,169
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4125,227
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4377,107
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6365,988
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9441,829
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1611,343
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3148,273
BeijingChina 7,4114,605
BarranquillaColombia 11,9547,429
Benito SalasColombia 12,3917,700
BogotáColombia 12,1947,577
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6402,262
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4971,551
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1461,955
BaniDominican Republic 11,1536,931
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2296,978
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0636,875
BahariyaEgypt 1,271790
Beni SuefEgypt 1,153717
BiarritzFrance 4,4532,767
BordeauxFrance 4,4452,762
BrestFrance 4,8583,019
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,72711,637
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,72611,637
BitamGabon 3,7062,303
BanjulGambia 5,9533,699
BerlinGermany 4,0732,531
BrockenGermany 4,1502,579
BokeGuinea 5,8573,640
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9033,668
BudapestHungary 3,3902,106
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,3752,097
BangaloreIndia 4,1782,596
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7782,348
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8283,000
BikanerIndia 3,5012,176
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7935,464
BabolsarIran 2,1161,315
Bandar AbbasIran 1,8421,145
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0121,250
Bandar LengehIran 1,6731,040
BirjandIran 2,3291,447
BushehrIran 1,420882
BaghdadIraq 1,375855
BasraIraq 1,306812
BelmulletIreland 5,4583,392
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2803,281
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0151,873
BergamoItaly 3,7732,345
BolognaItaly 3,5982,236
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,7252,315
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9701,845
BrindisiItaly 2,9041,804
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7402,945
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9853,097
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2592,647
BeirutLebanon 1,395867
BenghaziLibya 2,1971,366
BirzaiLithuania 4,0152,495
BitolaMacedonia 2,7251,693
BlantyreMalawi 4,1822,599
BvumbweMalawi 4,2072,614
BintuluMalaysia 8,2085,101
BamakoMali 5,0953,166
Bko-SMali 5,0923,164
BougounMali 5,0853,160
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1663,210
BaitagMongolia 5,4113,362
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7073,546
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5354,061
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0794,399
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0174,360
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1143,799
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9834,340
BulganMongolia 6,3513,947
BhamawMyanmar 5,9033,668
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8469,226
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2619,484
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4099,575
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7517,924
BilmaNiger 2,7581,714
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6912,294
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9923,723
BergenNorway 5,0453,135
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0433,134
BjornoyaNorway 5,9943,725
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3573,329
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2423,258
BadinPakistan 3,0501,895
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5172,185
BalakotPakistan 3,6152,247
BarkhanPakistan 3,1791,975
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5167,777
BascoPhilippines 8,4735,265
BialystokPoland 3,7492,329
BejaPortugal 4,8272,999
BragancaPortugal 4,8102,989
BistritaRomania 3,1211,940
BucharestRomania 2,8071,744
BajkitRussia 6,1873,844
BarabinskRussia 4,9423,071
BarnaulRussia 5,1313,188
BerezovoRussia 5,0723,152
BiserRussia 4,3862,726
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0535,004
BogdarinRussia 7,0614,388
BogucanyRussia 6,1353,813
BomnakRussia 8,0344,993
BorRussia 5,8733,649
BorzjaRussia 7,2834,526
BratskRussia 6,3343,936
BelgradeSerbia 3,0861,918
BoSierra Leone 5,6583,516
BontheSierra Leone 5,7513,573
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5362,198
BerberaSomalia 1,400870
BusanSouth Korea 8,6295,362
BadajozSpain 4,7532,953
BarcelonaSpain 4,0922,543
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5772,844
BabanusaSudan 1,6711,038
BaselSwitzerland 4,0252,501
BernSwitzerland 3,9912,480
BangkokThailand 6,5234,053
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,5214,052
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,2543,886
BizerteTunisia 3,3072,055
BalikesirTurkey 2,2611,405
BursaTurkey 2,2671,409
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8261,756
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3183,305
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2523,264
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2533,264
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8783,031
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7972,981
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6932,916
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2618,240
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6517,861
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5206,538
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6015,966
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6025,967
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8157,342
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1577,555
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9347,416
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9286,791
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9496,183
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7787,940
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3387,045
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0928,135
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6506,618
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9106,158
Bettles, AkUsa 10,1216,289
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4766,510
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8176,722
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8337,353
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2896,394
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6177,219
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0398,103
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4067,088
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9136,782
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2266,976
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9527,427
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6647,248
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1686,319
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7327,912
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3357,665
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6687,250
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2566,373
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9326,172
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9336,794
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3237,036
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5077,151
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5467,796
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1496,307
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8317,352
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1076,902
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3626,439
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1346,919
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8707,376
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9617,433
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9508,047
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6327,228
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2548,236
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7876,703
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8556,746
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4316,482
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1947,577
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9706,817
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3787,071
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9636,191
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4237,720
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2432,015
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9946,832
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4587,120
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,7792,970
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,7932,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -