Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8751,787
ChlefAlgeria 3,9882,478
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5352,196
CeresArgentina 12,2167,591
ChamicalArgentina 12,6347,851
ChepesArgentina 12,6867,883
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9898,071
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8937,390
CórdobaArgentina 12,4647,746
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4637,745
CorrientesArgentina 11,8457,361
CairnsAustralia 12,3597,680
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1488,170
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5625,942
CedunaAustralia 11,6747,254
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6917,886
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9577,430
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7707,935
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9997,456
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4328,347
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3297,040
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3993,355
CharnocksBarbados 10,3446,428
CotonouBenin 4,3042,675
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9126,160
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0956,273
CabroboBrazil 9,1895,710
CaceresBrazil 11,3497,052
CaetiteBrazil 9,7606,065
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7835,458
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2056,963
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1196,910
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4206,475
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2295,735
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4715,885
CaparaoBrazil 9,9716,196
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6416,612
CaratingaBrazil 9,9666,193
CaravelasBrazil 9,5945,962
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8956,149
CarolinaBrazil 9,9656,192
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9226,787
CataguasesBrazil 10,0886,269
CatalaoBrazil 10,4626,501
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6806,637
CaxiasBrazil 9,4405,866
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1976,958
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6655,385
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1496,306
ChapecoBrazil 11,2556,994
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0836,887
CipoBrazil 9,2215,730
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1896,331
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0576,249
CordeiroBrazil 10,0856,267
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9496,183
CorumbaBrazil 11,4417,109
CoximBrazil 11,1486,927
CrateusBrazil 9,1785,704
CuiabaBrazil 11,1726,943
CuritibaBrazil 10,8776,759
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5057,149
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5215,916
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2535,129
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3985,219
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8595,505
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7216,041
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8647,373
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7727,315
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4745,266
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7937,328
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7656,068
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3165,789
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1775,703
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1755,701
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8647,372
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3045,782
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6075,970
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7606,065
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9155,540
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0996,276
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7406,053
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3705,202
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0636,875
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2356,360
Comox, BcCanada 11,9207,407
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9826,203
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2715,761
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3307,041
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7097,276
ChicoChile 13,3158,274
ChillanChile 13,2738,248
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3668,306
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9488,046
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4238,341
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1798,189
ChangchunChina 8,0585,008
ChangduChina 5,8053,607
ChangshaChina 7,3484,566
ChengduChina 6,4584,013
ChongqingChina 6,7214,177
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8777,380
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4322,133
CamagueyCuba 11,6787,257
CasablancaCuba 11,9577,430
ChebCzech Republic 3,9282,441
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3732,717
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0426,862
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1556,932
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0896,891
CanarEcuador 13,0108,084
CairoEgypt 1,215755
CaenFrance 4,6282,876
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3672,714
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9696,195
CocobeachGabon 3,9452,451
CologneGermany 4,2852,662
ChiosGreece 2,2331,387
CorfuGreece 2,7021,679
ConakryGuinea 5,7843,594
CatacamasHonduras 12,7797,941
CholutecaHonduras 12,9858,069
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4442,762
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3413,319
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3413,319
ChahbaharIran 2,2191,379
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3753,340
ClonesIreland 5,2893,286
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3623,332
CorkIreland 5,2693,274
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2673,273
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4582,149
CameriItaly 3,8312,381
CampobassoItaly 3,1831,978
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4422,139
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4162,123
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5282,192
Cape MeleItaly 3,7712,343
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0411,889
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9031,804
CerviaItaly 3,5142,184
CiampinoItaly 3,3392,075
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6152,247
Cisa PassItaly 3,6832,289
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4052,116
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6832,289
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8551,774
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8491,770
ChibaJapan 9,5485,933
ChichibuJapan 9,4455,869
ChichijimaJapan 10,1216,289
ChoshiJapan 9,6045,968
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,429888
ChilekaMalawi 4,1822,599
ChitedzeMalawi 4,0142,494
ChitipaMalawi 3,5512,207
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2918,259
ComitanMexico 13,2368,225
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9957,454
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1624,451
ChoirMongolia 6,6934,159
CasablancaMorocco 4,7572,956
ChindeMozambique 4,4892,790
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7673,584
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2839,497
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4569,604
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8979,257
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1109,389
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1099,389
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1049,386
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1749,429
CondegaNicaragua 12,9148,025
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8863,658
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4635,259
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4265,236
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5035,284
ChhorPakistan 3,1401,951
ChitralPakistan 3,5272,192
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3867,075
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5857,199
CajamarcaPeru 13,1528,173
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0518,110
ChiclayoPeru 13,2778,251
ChimbotePeru 13,2348,224
CuzcoPeru 12,7137,900
CzestochowaPoland 3,6782,286
CoimbraPortugal 4,9113,052
CalafatRomania 2,8941,798
CeahlauRomania 3,0581,900
ClujRomania 3,1231,941
ConstantaRomania 2,6841,668
CraiovaRomania 2,8801,790
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0734,395
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7073,546
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1425,059
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4705,885
Cape UelenRussia 9,9456,180
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9545,564
CaraRussia 7,3454,564
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5112,803
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8555,502
ChitaRussia 7,0514,382
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0614,388
CokurdahRussia 8,3985,219
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7454,813
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5634,078
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2385,119
CaceresSpain 4,7232,935
CadizSpain 4,6662,900
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5082,801
CordobaSpain 4,5622,835
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6632,898
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6074,106
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7204,176
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2083,858
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2703,896
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5794,088
ChumphonThailand 6,4934,035
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3791,478
CorumTurkey 2,1341,326
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0191,876
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1161,936
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9253,061
CernovcyUkraine 3,1921,983
ChernigovUkraine 3,3802,101
CarrascoUruguay 11,8177,343
ColoniaUruguay 11,9617,433
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6546,620
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5387,170
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4836,514
Camden, ScUsa 11,1646,937
Canton, NyUsa 10,0576,249
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5407,171
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6716,631
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4845,894
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4157,094
Casper, WyUsa 12,0167,467
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1707,562
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5466,553
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8886,766
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3177,033
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1566,932
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1606,935
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9246,788
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0816,886
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7146,658
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2096,965
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4047,086
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9226,166
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9416,178
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0366,858
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1507,550
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1017,520
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0966,895
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0906,892
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8828,005
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7776,697
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0327,477
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0896,891
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0726,880
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9356,795
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,5927,203
Clark, SdUsa 11,4247,099
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8847,385
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3927,079
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4357,728
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7416,674
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2186,971
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2156,969
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9066,777
College Park, MdUsa 10,5526,557
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3077,648
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5987,207
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1766,945
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1576,933
Columbus, InUsa 11,1826,949
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9137,403
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9046,776
Conception, MoUsa 11,6737,254
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8637,372
Conway, ArUsa 11,8767,380
Conway, ScUsa 11,0126,843
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1756,323
Corning, ArUsa 11,7347,292
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9796,201
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8107,960
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3987,704
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2836,390
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4347,727
Covington, LaUsa 12,0347,478
Covington, TnUsa 11,6677,250
Crete, NeUsa 11,7067,274
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8087,337
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0381,888
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0381,888
CaracasVenezuela 11,1966,957
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9696,816
CoroVenezuela 11,4297,102
ChipataZambia 3,9852,477
ChomaZambia 4,4842,786
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,7132,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -