Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0501,895
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7812,349
DavisAntarctica 10,5156,534
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0896,891
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6886,642
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3304,555
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0398,103
DhakaBangladesh 5,2423,257
D’UccleBelgium 4,4232,748
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0396,238
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1636,937
DouradosBrazil 11,2907,016
DoualaCameroon 3,7362,322
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6325,364
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9946,832
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0506,867
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6575,380
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5505,313
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6686,008
Dryden, OnCanada 10,7616,687
DuianChina 5,8643,644
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0421,890
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,205749
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2126,968
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2596,997
DabaaEgypt 1,489925
DakhlaEgypt 1,123698
DijonFrance 4,1662,589
DresdenGermany 3,9432,450
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8684,268
DebrecenHungary 3,2712,032
DalatangiIceland 6,1353,813
DaltonganjIndia 4,5872,850
DarbhangaIndia 4,7492,951
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6273,496
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6363,502
DumkaIndia 4,9053,048
DwarkaIndia 3,0781,913
DezfulIran 1,487924
DublinIreland 5,1963,229
DecimomannuItaly 3,4702,156
DobbiacoItaly 3,6912,293
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9963,105
Deir-AllaJordan 1,221759
DagorettiKenya 2,5711,598
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9452,451
DedzaMalawi 4,0412,511
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3973,975
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1394,436
DaweiMyanmar 6,2693,895
De BiltNetherlands 4,4592,771
De KooyNetherlands 4,5352,818
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5402,821
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4799,619
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0719,365
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3749,553
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8589,233
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8809,247
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8643,023
DalbandinPakistan 2,6521,648
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3312,070
DirPakistan 3,5072,179
DroshPakistan 3,5132,183
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4675,261
DohaQatar 1,323822
DorohoiRomania 3,1361,949
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2753,900
DudinkaRussia 6,1503,822
DzardzanRussia 7,5594,697
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,225761
DakarSenegal 6,0063,732
DaruSierra Leone 5,5633,457
DurbanSouth Africa 5,8123,612
DamazinSudan 1,215755
DongolaSudan 949590
DamascusSyria 1,328825
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,329826
Deir EzzorSyria 1,517943
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3812,101
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,1771,974
DjerbaTunisia 3,0801,914
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8021,120
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2603,269
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1273,186
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0151,873
DonetskUkraine 2,9351,824
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6931,052
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3507,053
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7626,688
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3627,682
Danville, IlUsa 11,2426,986
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0516,867
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9777,443
David City, NeUsa 11,6927,266
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9966,833
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1097,525
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7397,295
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0778,126
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3067,025
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9098,022
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9126,781
Delphine, InUsa 11,1056,901
Denton, MdUsa 10,4836,514
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2297,599
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4717,128
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6717,874
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1626,936
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7826,700
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4847,136
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0807,507
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2186,971
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1457,547
Dover, DeUsa 10,4836,514
Dover, TnUsa 11,5327,166
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5057,771
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2306,978
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9696,817
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4537,117
Durham, NhUsa 9,8956,149
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6163,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -