Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7392,324
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4342,134
EsquelArgentina 13,2578,238
EzeizaArgentina 12,0397,481
East SaleAustralia 13,0068,082
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6956,646
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6966,647
EssendonAustralia 12,8067,958
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2436,365
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3667,063
EspinosaBrazil 9,8206,102
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2026,339
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2717,004
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2336,980
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2446,987
Edson, AbCanada 11,3237,036
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8057,335
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1376,299
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2867,013
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6347,229
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2585,132
ErlianChina 7,0064,354
El CaranoColombia 12,3927,700
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2352,632
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2416,985
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0066,839
El ArishEgypt 1,170727
El TorEgypt 914568
ErfurtGermany 4,0712,530
EssenGermany 4,3142,681
EsfahanIran 1,7251,072
EilatIsrael 970603
EsashiJapan 9,2705,761
EldoretKenya 2,3931,487
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1903,846
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9483,075
EeldeNetherlands 4,4532,767
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5539,665
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0849,374
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0258,094
EnuguNigeria 3,7962,359
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5707,190
EvoraPortugal 4,8393,007
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3705,201
EkimcanRussia 8,3385,181
Elat’MaRussia 3,7042,301
ElistaRussia 2,7731,723
ErbogacenRussia 6,7784,212
EssejRussia 6,6884,156
Ed DueimSudan 1,121697
El FasherSudan 1,7191,068
El GeneinaSudan 1,9931,238
El ObeidSudan 1,342834
El ShowakSudan 887551
En NahudSudan 1,517943
EdirneTurkey 2,5141,562
ErzincanTurkey 2,0021,244
ErzurumTurkey 2,0381,266
EskisehirTurkey 2,1701,349
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2561,402
EntebbeUganda 2,5161,563
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1643,209
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1163,179
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6526,619
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4457,112
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5125,911
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6577,244
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9537,428
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,0288,096
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7676,691
Elko, NvUsa 12,5977,828
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9297,413
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3566,435
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7157,901
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9146,161
Erie, PaUsa 10,5846,577
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8127,340
Eugene, OrUsa 12,4807,755
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8817,383
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8557,988
Eureka, SdUsa 11,4377,107
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3667,684
Evansville, InUsa 11,3537,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -