Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4622,151
FarahAfghanistan 2,5601,591
FormosaArgentina 11,7557,305
ForrestAustralia 11,1266,914
FrancistownBotswana 4,9383,068
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2805,146
FloraniaBrazil 8,8285,486
FlorestaBrazil 9,1155,664
FlorianoBrazil 9,4875,895
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8956,770
FormosaBrazil 10,2926,396
FortalezaBrazil 8,9075,535
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3867,075
FrancaBrazil 10,5086,530
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7416,674
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6616,625
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8726,756
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9056,776
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5197,158
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5726,570
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5596,561
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8226,725
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4385,865
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4325,861
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6835,396
FayaChad 2,1321,325
FamagustaCyprus 1,577980
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5332,817
FarafraEgypt 1,280795
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8052,364
FichtelbergGermany 3,9272,440
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1332,568
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7021,679
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8294,865
FaranahGuinea 5,4723,400
FalconaraItaly 3,4052,116
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5582,211
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1171,937
FonniItaly 3,4862,166
FrontoneItaly 3,4392,137
FrosinoneItaly 3,2802,038
FukauraJapan 9,3095,785
FukueJapan 8,6955,403
FukuiJapan 9,2055,720
FukuokaJapan 8,8005,468
FukushimaJapan 9,4815,891
FukuyamaJapan 9,0175,603
FushikiJapan 9,2445,744
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0242,501
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8743,029
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,2643,271
FunchalMadeira 5,6163,490
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4336,483
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5132,804
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0353,129
FaroPortugal 4,8212,996
FerganaRussia 3,7002,299
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7793,591
FalunSweden 4,6992,920
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6682,901
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6181,627
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3766,448
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7877,325
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4157,094
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2947,018
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2036,962
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7176,038
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1596,934
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5197,158
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4787,132
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2606,997
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9297,413
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9506,804
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4987,145
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4137,092
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6467,858
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8846,764
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9808,066
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7596,686
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,9916,830
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1657,560
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3747,068
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1327,539
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6867,262
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8337,353
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0057,460
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9896,829
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3707,687
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9646,192
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1856,950
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2517,613
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6426,613
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6166,597
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1478,170
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3397,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -