Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2272,005
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1521,959
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6812,287
General PicoArgentina 12,5237,782
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9967,455
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7074,168
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2428,229
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8456,118
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9256,789
GrazAustria 3,5282,193
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2161,377
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2561,402
GomelBelarus 3,4862,166
GrodnoBelarus 3,7712,344
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9225,544
GoianiaBrazil 10,5296,543
GoiasBrazil 10,5876,579
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9046,154
GrajauBrazil 9,7976,088
GuairaBrazil 11,3017,023
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9705,574
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5785,952
GarouaCameroon 3,0801,914
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4715,264
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3206,413
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9917,452
Golden, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Goose, NfCanada 8,6995,406
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4866,516
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2166,970
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3615,817
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0395,617
GanzhouChina 7,6194,735
GuangzhouChina 7,5464,689
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0796,884
GuayaquilEcuador 13,0898,134
GonderEthiopia 1,036644
GourdonFrance 4,2902,666
GrenobleFrance 4,0062,489
GeisenheimGermany 4,1632,587
GorlitzGermany 3,8902,417
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5762,844
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2048,205
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4796,512
GoaIndia 3,7072,304
GuwahatiIndia 5,3153,303
GelaItaly 2,9461,831
GenoaItaly 3,7522,332
GhediItaly 3,7202,312
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9781,850
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1901,982
GrossetoItaly 3,5022,176
GrottaglieItaly 2,9301,821
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5322,195
GuidoniaItaly 3,3412,076
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1453,197
GifuJapan 9,2785,765
GaoMali 4,1582,584
GuamMariana Islands 11,0126,843
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7888,568
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6158,461
GuaymasMexico 13,6308,470
GaluutMongolia 6,0773,777
GemertNetherlands 4,3952,731
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6769,741
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6789,742
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4199,582
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2799,495
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0219,334
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5209,644
GayaNiger 3,9472,452
GardermoenNorway 4,8122,990
GeiloNorway 4,9433,072
GdanskPoland 4,0242,500
GalatiRomania 2,8321,760
Gor’KijRussia 3,8572,397
GorznyjRussia 2,4711,536
GridinoRussia 4,9253,061
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,8821,170
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0706,879
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0642,525
GijonSpain 4,7712,965
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,7701,100
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 942585
GoteborgSweden 4,5652,837
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5752,843
GothenburgSweden 4,5642,836
GunnarnSweden 5,0633,146
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0402,510
GabesTunisia 3,1501,958
GafsaTunisia 3,2812,039
GiresunTurkey 2,1381,329
GoztepeTurkey 2,3341,450
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5181,565
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3181,440
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2113,238
GajvoronUkraine 3,0771,912
GeniceskUkraine 2,7491,708
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7477,299
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3076,405
Galva, IlUsa 11,2837,012
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5037,769
Geneva, NeUsa 11,7617,309
Genoa, NeUsa 11,7617,309
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5297,164
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8336,732
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1266,292
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6227,843
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8506,742
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1017,520
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8707,376
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1216,911
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2517,613
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,7837,322
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4647,745
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8766,759
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6997,891
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9257,410
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7777,319
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9186,785
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1126,905
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7477,299
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9516,805
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3237,036
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9587,431
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0466,864
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6426,613
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2917,638
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1966,957
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2386,984
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4367,107
Groton, CtUsa 10,0766,262
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6826,638
GuanareVenezuela 11,5497,177
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7397,295
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7376,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -