Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6461,644
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4482,143
HuamboAngola 4,6102,865
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5966,585
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0938,136
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0798,127
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3327,663
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6374,124
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8406,736
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2805,767
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2665,758
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4976,523
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6975,404
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7686,691
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5656,565
Hope, BcCanada 11,8847,385
HaikouChina 7,3184,547
HailarChina 7,5244,675
HamiChina 5,5113,424
HetanChina 4,2632,649
HavanaCuba 11,9737,440
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0276,852
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9836,825
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2566,994
HelwanEgypt 1,199745
HurguadaEgypt 821510
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6693,523
HelsinkiFinland 4,4272,751
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4362,757
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,61012,186
HamburgGermany 4,3212,685
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3212,685
HannoverGermany 4,2482,640
HelgolandGermany 4,4642,774
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,8372,384
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0371,266
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9194,921
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1569,418
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8809,247
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1603,828
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,1322,568
HaifaIsrael 1,303810
HaboroJapan 9,2765,764
HachijojimaJapan 9,6325,985
HachinoheJapan 9,4385,865
HagiJapan 8,8605,505
HakodateJapan 9,3215,792
HamadaJapan 8,8985,530
HamamatsuJapan 9,3855,832
HikoneJapan 9,2395,741
HimejiJapan 9,1245,669
HiradoJapan 8,7355,428
HirooJapan 9,4915,898
HiroshimaJapan 8,9525,563
HitaJapan 8,8595,505
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8835,520
HunLibya 2,4721,536
HomboriMali 4,3542,706
HomalinMyanmar 5,6643,520
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1313,810
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1549,417
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0379,344
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9999,320
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7279,152
HororataNew Zealand 15,0579,357
HyderabadPakistan 3,0021,866
HuanucoPeru 13,0238,092
HelPoland 4,0362,508
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6425,370
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9463,074
HatangaRussia 6,8124,233
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2393,256
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4363,999
HailSaudi Arabia 696433
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4592,150
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5648,429
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2515,127
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3525,190
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8272,999
HalaibSudan 268166
Halfa El GedidaSudan 804500
HudeibaSudan 717445
HaparandaSweden 5,0243,122
HarnosandSweden 4,8262,999
HamaSyria 1,511939
HassakahSyria 1,6531,027
Hua HinThailand 6,4994,038
HakkariTurkey 1,8181,130
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8643,023
HersonUkraine 2,8361,762
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2662,029
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6407,854
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9106,158
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4537,117
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4716,507
Hart, MiUsa 10,8276,728
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0746,260
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5857,199
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4627,123
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8467,362
Hays, KsUsa 11,9857,448
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0538,111
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8457,361
Helena, MtUsa 11,8877,387
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3796,450
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8136,719
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1746,943
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4967,765
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7547,304
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6717,252
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4747,130
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3516,432
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3807,071
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9066,777
Holly, CoUsa 12,2377,604
Homer, AkUsa 10,9196,785
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1866,951
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4357,106
Horton, KsUsa 11,7317,290
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8467,362
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8346,732
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7206,662
Houma, LaUsa 12,1887,574
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4907,761
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9906,830
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5427,172
Huron, SdUsa 11,4877,138
HanoiVietnam 6,8474,255
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2544,508
HarareZimbabwe 4,4922,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -