Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0551,899
In SalahAlgeria 3,7502,330
InnsbruckAustria 3,7792,349
IbiriteBrazil 10,1596,313
IguatuBrazil 9,0915,649
IlheusBrazil 9,4435,868
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8946,148
IndaialBrazil 10,9296,792
IpameriBrazil 10,4646,503
IraiBrazil 11,3157,031
IreceBrazil 9,5665,944
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4775,889
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9236,788
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7166,659
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9496,182
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0026,216
ItapevaBrazil 10,7836,701
ItirucuBrazil 9,4665,882
ItuacuBrazil 9,6205,978
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2076,964
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5305,922
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4175,852
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9906,208
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6835,396
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6025,345
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7577,927
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,78610,431
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0978,138
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1056,900
IzobambaEcuador 12,8737,999
IsmailiaEgypt 1,206750
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1398,165
IoanninaGreece 2,6521,648
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7684,827
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6844,153
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7622,338
IranshahrIran 2,2591,404
IstranaItaly 3,6242,252
IidaJapan 9,3615,817
IizukaJapan 8,8265,485
IrakoJapan 9,3385,803
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5115,289
IrozakiJapan 9,4885,896
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5535,315
IshinomakiJapan 9,5165,913
IwamizawaJapan 9,3355,801
IzuharaJapan 8,6845,396
IrbidJordan 1,251777
IfraneMorocco 4,5262,812
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7049,137
IlorinNigeria 3,9822,474
InchonNorth Korea 8,3465,186
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4103,984
IslamabadPakistan 3,5732,221
IquitosPeru 12,4847,757
IloiloPhilippines 8,8915,525
IasiRomania 3,0161,874
IcaRussia 9,5525,935
IlirnejRussia 9,2675,759
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5895,337
IrkutskRussia 6,4374,000
Ivdel’Russia 4,6402,883
IbizaSpain 4,0612,524
IspartaTurkey 1,9671,223
IstanbulTurkey 2,3431,456
IzmirTurkey 2,1861,358
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3022,052
IzmailUkraine 2,7951,737
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9747,441
Independence, KsUsa 11,9757,441
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0486,244
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1486,928
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5347,167
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,8956,770
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5627,185
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,3707,065
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8006,711
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3116,407
IsokaZambia 3,6092,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -