Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2802,038
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3622,089
JuninArgentina 12,2447,609
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8556,746
JacobinaBrazil 9,4205,854
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8665,509
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6755,391
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2676,380
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1676,318
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2296,978
JiuquanChina 5,8993,666
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9048,019
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1396,922
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2927,017
JoensuuFinland 4,6122,866
JokioinenFinland 4,5172,807
JyvskylFinland 4,6412,884
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7704,828
JulianehbGreenland 7,6594,760
JagdalpurIndia 4,4622,773
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9904,965
JerusalemIsrael 1,197744
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8948,013
JosNigeria 3,4882,168
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2733,898
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2663,894
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0331,885
JhelumPakistan 3,6132,245
JiwaniPakistan 2,3361,451
JuliacaPeru 12,5957,827
JakutskRussia 7,9164,919
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7791,727
JenisejskRussia 5,8483,634
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5935,961
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2305,736
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4374,000
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,4503,387
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6482,889
JubaSudan 2,0421,269
JokkmokkSweden 5,1783,218
JönköpingSweden 4,4912,791
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4922,791
JendoubaTunisia 3,3582,087
JerbaTunisia 3,0911,921
JerseyUk 4,7442,948
JaltaUkraine 2,5751,600
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9447,422
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6157,218
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4437,111
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3697,065
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6106,593
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0946,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -