Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2562,023
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8571,775
KhostAfghanistan 3,2832,040
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3112,058
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5507,799
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5306,543
KlagenfurtAustria 3,5642,215
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2221,381
KandiBenin 4,0292,504
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7207,283
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2376,362
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2406,363
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8446,739
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2106,345
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8656,130
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8406,114
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9495,561
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9536,185
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0082,490
KashiChina 3,9992,485
KunmingChina 6,4333,998
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8862,415
KhargaEgypt 975606
KosseirEgypt 703437
KajaaniFinland 4,8112,990
KuopioFinland 4,6632,898
KuusamoFinland 4,9753,091
KarlsruheGermany 4,0712,530
KasselGermany 4,1742,594
KonstanzGermany 3,9362,446
KumasiGhana 4,6822,909
KalamataGreece 2,3771,477
KerkiraGreece 2,7021,679
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2521,400
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7944,843
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6814,152
KankanGuinea 5,3093,299
KindiaGuinea 5,6893,535
KissidougouGuinea 5,4273,372
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9849,311
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6414,748
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6414,748
KeszthelyHungary 3,4152,122
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2693,895
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0403,132
KotaIndia 3,7502,330
KozhikodeIndia 4,0602,523
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8536,123
KermanIran 2,0121,250
KermanshahIran 1,608999
Khoram AbadIran 1,582983
KilkennyIreland 5,2233,246
KingstonJamaica 11,7717,314
KagoshimaJapan 8,8895,524
KanazawaJapan 9,2185,728
KaruizawaJapan 9,3865,833
KatsuuraJapan 9,5865,957
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4415,867
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3145,788
KobeJapan 9,1765,702
KochiJapan 9,0775,641
KofuJapan 9,4165,851
KumagayaJapan 9,4635,881
KumamotoJapan 8,8575,504
KumejimaJapan 8,7345,427
KureJapan 8,9655,571
KushiroJapan 9,5375,926
KutchanJapan 9,2725,762
KyotoJapan 9,2075,721
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8433,010
KitaleKenya 2,3441,457
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,214755
KufraLibya 1,6491,025
KaunasLithuania 3,9062,427
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0692,529
KybartaiLithuania 3,9112,430
KarongaMalawi 3,5672,216
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9794,337
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4105,226
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0314,369
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0954,409
KuantanMalaysia 7,1734,458
KuchingMalaysia 8,0024,972
KayesMali 5,3893,349
KeniebaMali 5,4203,368
KidalMali 3,9592,460
KitaMali 5,2303,250
KoutiaMali 4,8413,008
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4638,366
KisinevMoldova 2,9611,840
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4694,641
KhatgalMongolia 6,1263,807
KhovdMongolia 5,4643,396
KhujirtMongolia 6,2793,902
KhutagMongolia 6,2943,911
KenitraMorocco 4,6652,899
KalewaMyanmar 5,6323,500
KathaMyanmar 5,8183,615
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4504,008
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,6373,503
KengtungMyanmar 6,2103,859
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7243,557
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,8233,619
KathmanduNepal 4,6862,912
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3508,918
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2249,460
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5629,670
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3799,556
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4489,600
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5809,682
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4959,629
KanoNigeria 3,4252,129
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5285,300
KarasjokNorway 5,3913,350
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1833,221
KristiansandNorway 4,7632,960
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1713,214
KhasabOman 1,8031,120
KarachiPakistan 2,8561,775
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,8721,784
KhanpurPakistan 3,2522,021
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8481,770
KororPalau 10,2506,369
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,4982,174
KlodzkoPoland 3,7522,332
KoszalinPoland 4,0992,547
KrakowPoland 3,5832,226
KalakanRussia 7,2634,513
KaliningradRussia 3,9892,479
KamenskoeRussia 9,5635,943
KandalaksaRussia 5,0793,156
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2293,249
KazanRussia 3,8752,408
KemRussia 4,8212,996
KerchRussia 2,6471,645
KhabarovskRussia 8,6385,368
KirenskRussia 6,7364,186
KirovRussia 4,1932,605
KljuciRussia 9,7706,071
KolpasevRussia 5,3553,328
KorfRussia 9,7156,037
KostromaRussia 4,0092,491
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9004,909
KotlasRussia 4,4352,756
KrasnodarRussia 2,5951,612
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8072,366
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1742,594
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7953,601
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6134,109
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6432,264
KurganRussia 4,3372,695
KurskRussia 3,3532,084
KyraRussia 6,9644,327
KigaliRwanda 2,8091,746
KoldaSenegal 5,8053,607
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5713,462
KosiceSlovakia 3,3962,110
KimberleySouth Africa 5,8233,619
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4595,256
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6872,913
KadugliSudan 1,560969
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 842523
KassalaSudan 753468
KhartoumSudan 974605
KostiSudan 1,174729
KalmarSweden 4,3102,678
KaresuandoSweden 5,3213,307
KarlstadSweden 4,6672,900
KristianstadSweden 4,3382,696
KamishliSyria 1,7181,068
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4073,982
Khlong YaiThailand 6,8284,243
Khon KaenThailand 6,6654,142
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5664,081
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,6404,126
KairouanTunisia 3,2161,999
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7811,107
KarsTurkey 2,1281,322
KastamonuTurkey 2,2451,395
KayseriTurkey 1,9271,197
KonyaTurkey 1,9171,191
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9481,832
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7101,684
KinlossUk 5,2653,272
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1551,960
KievUkraine 3,2792,038
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8621,778
KirovogradUkraine 3,0461,893
KlepininoUkraine 2,7011,679
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0101,870
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5142,184
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9761,849
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9236,788
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7957,329
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7157,280
Keene, NhUsa 9,9656,193
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9106,780
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3797,692
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8227,346
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0757,503
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9596,810
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1787,567
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8746,757
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6437,856
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2636,999
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1156,907
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9996,213
KabompoZambia 4,2522,642
KabweZambia 4,1862,601
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,1802,597
KafirondaZambia 4,0012,486
KaomaZambia 4,3512,704
KasamaZambia 3,6562,272
KasempaZambia 4,1792,597
KawambwaZambia 3,6722,282
KaroiZimbabwe 4,4102,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -