Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1832,600
LuandaAngola 4,4222,748
LuenaAngola 4,2762,657
La PlataArgentina 11,9887,449
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3457,672
La RiojaArgentina 12,6617,868
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4547,739
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3578,300
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9337,416
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0558,113
LavertonAustralia 12,7967,952
LearmonthAustralia 9,4725,886
LongreachAustralia 12,4167,715
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4167,715
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0138,708
Low HeadAustralia 13,0158,087
LinzAustria 3,6932,295
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3033,295
LerwickUk 5,3033,295
La PazBolivia 12,4297,724
LavrasBrazil 10,3026,402
LencoisBrazil 9,5735,949
LinharesBrazil 9,7496,058
LondrinaBrazil 10,9816,824
LomBulgaria 2,8641,780
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8296,729
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4736,508
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7386,052
Langara, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3316,420
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6077,213
London, OnCanada 10,5866,578
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6785,393
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5246,540
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5083,423
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0888,133
LanzhouChina 6,3853,968
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2383,255
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8757,379
LimonCosta Rica 12,7957,951
LarnacaCyprus 1,562971
LimassolCyprus 1,564972
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9242,438
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6222,251
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5942,855
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0216,849
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1216,911
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0826,887
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1286,915
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9388,040
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1018,141
LuxorEgypt 794493
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1758,187
Laucala BayFiji 15,7509,788
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4582,770
Le MansFrance 4,5232,811
LilleFrance 4,4832,786
LyonFrance 4,0902,542
LambarnGabon 4,0102,492
LastourvilleGabon 3,8122,369
LibrevilleGabon 3,9992,485
LeipzigGermany 4,0312,505
LindenbergGermany 4,0152,495
LamiaGreece 2,4901,547
LarissaGreece 2,5501,584
LemnosGreece 2,4231,506
LimnosGreece 2,4181,502
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4036,465
LabeGuinea 5,5843,470
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7589,171
La CeibaHonduras 12,8127,961
La MesaHonduras 12,9248,031
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9892,479
LudhianaIndia 3,7842,352
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9981,863
LatinaItaly 3,3012,051
LatronicoItaly 2,9941,860
LecceItaly 2,8621,778
LodwarKenya 2,1011,306
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5004,039
LiepajaLatvia 4,1442,575
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0232,500
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2392,634
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,8021,742
LabuanMalaysia 8,3525,190
LuqaMalta 2,8621,779
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4276,479
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9358,659
LashioMyanmar 5,9853,719
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0269,338
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3999,569
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0939,379
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3549,541
LagosNigeria 4,1992,609
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0123,115
LillehammerNorway 4,9073,050
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6442,264
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5967,206
LimaPeru 13,1958,199
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9185,542
LisbonPortugal 4,9493,075
LeninbadRussia 3,5382,198
LevsiRussia 4,7072,925
LungiSierra Leone 5,7793,591
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5092,180
LanzaroteSpain 5,3243,308
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4792,783
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8602,399
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8422,387
LatakiaSyria 1,574978
LampangThailand 6,2763,900
LoeiThailand 6,5274,056
Lop BuriThailand 6,4954,036
LomeTogo 4,4252,750
LeemingUk 4,9673,086
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3033,295
London, EnglandUk 4,7392,945
London-GatwickUk 4,7182,932
LynehamUk 4,8433,010
L’VovUkraine 3,4002,113
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0151,874
LozovajaUkraine 3,0351,886
LubnyUkraine 3,1931,984
LuckUkraine 3,4382,136
LuganskUkraine 2,9871,856
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1496,928
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3557,056
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2357,603
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3297,661
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5767,193
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0306,233
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2977,642
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7727,315
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5937,825
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1966,957
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1247,534
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0846,887
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1287,536
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9648,056
Larned, KsUsa 12,0707,500
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2917,638
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0478,107
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5566,559
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7537,304
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8956,149
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4857,137
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7107,277
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6937,266
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,0526,868
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3107,028
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5347,167
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8796,760
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0747,503
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7706,071
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6937,266
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8086,716
Libby, MtUsa 11,8267,349
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7047,273
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6286,604
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3397,046
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9127,402
Llano, TxUsa 12,6517,862
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0257,472
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3928,322
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3718,309
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3898,320
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7757,938
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8136,719
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2226,973
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8187,344
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7917,327
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1626,315
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6037,832
Luling, TxUsa 12,6697,873
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9377,418
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8196,723
LivingstoneZambia 4,6292,876
LundaziZambia 3,8352,383
LusakaZambia 4,2892,666
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,2792,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -