Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9381,826
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,1721,971
MilianaAlgeria 3,9122,431
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,0523,139
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2018,203
Malarg EArgentina 13,0398,103
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0448,105
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0407,482
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3097,649
MendozaArgentina 12,9268,033
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9198,028
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8287,350
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8407,979
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8628,614
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9496,183
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0856,267
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7997,954
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8147,963
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4887,760
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4497,736
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8567,367
MuharraqBahrain 1,270789
MinskBelarus 3,7142,308
MogilevBelarus 3,6682,279
MaunBotswana 4,9423,071
MacapaBrazil 10,0306,233
MacauBrazil 8,7655,447
MaceioBrazil 8,8755,515
MachadoBrazil 10,4086,467
ManausBrazil 11,0876,889
MarabaBrazil 10,0566,249
MaringaBrazil 11,0566,870
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4276,480
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8196,101
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2705,761
MonteiroBrazil 8,9325,550
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9996,214
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9425,557
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4975,902
MamfeCameroon 3,6742,283
MarouaCameroon 2,9371,825
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0665,634
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0456,242
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5867,200
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5186,536
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5077,151
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2935,775
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4105,848
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9216,165
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9466,181
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2887,014
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0096,219
Morden, MbCanada 11,0726,880
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3406,426
MoundouChad 2,8721,785
MatecanaColombia 12,3477,673
MoroniComoros 3,7402,324
MosnovCzech Republic 3,6212,250
MarstalDenmark 4,3922,729
Melville HallDominica 10,4156,472
MichesDominican Republic 10,9976,834
MocaDominican Republic 11,1146,906
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1716,942
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1936,955
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0766,883
MilagroEcuador 13,0588,114
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,599993
MinyaEgypt 1,109689
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8412,387
MassawaEritrea 677421
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7143,551
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5312,816
MarseilleFrance 3,9512,455
MontpellierFrance 4,0492,516
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1896,332
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,39312,051
MakokouGabon 3,6952,296
MayumbaGabon 4,1762,595
MitzicGabon 3,7922,357
MkamboGabon 3,5732,221
MoandaGabon 3,8162,371
MouilaGabon 4,0292,504
MagdeburgGermany 4,1272,565
MunichGermany 3,8302,380
MünsterGermany 4,3182,683
MethoniGreece 2,3811,480
MilosGreece 2,1931,363
MitiliniGreece 2,2721,412
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2781,415
MacentaGuinea 5,4023,357
MamouGuinea 5,5963,478
Midway IslandHawaii 13,2188,214
MiskolcHungary 3,3642,090
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,9022,425
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1282,565
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,5152,184
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4432,761
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4975,901
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5476,554
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7184,175
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5057,150
MashhadIran 2,5551,588
Malin HeadIreland 5,3503,325
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5462,204
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9571,838
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9091,808
MilanItaly 3,7862,353
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8342,382
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4722,158
ManIvory Coast 5,2483,261
MaebashiJapan 9,4265,857
MaizuruJapan 9,1545,688
MakurazakiJapan 8,8785,517
MatsueJapan 8,9635,570
MatsumotoJapan 9,3435,806
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0005,593
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1695,698
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3117,029
MishimaJapan 9,4725,886
MitoJapan 9,5425,930
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5655,944
MiyakoJapan 9,5135,911
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6445,371
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9305,549
MiyazakiJapan 8,9525,563
MombetsuJapan 9,3965,839
MoriokaJapan 9,4485,871
MuroranJapan 9,3155,788
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1445,682
MutsuJapan 9,3805,829
Ma’AnJordan 1,001622
MafraqJordan 1,221759
MombasaKenya 2,8601,777
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,9282,441
MaseruLesotho 5,8103,610
MonroviaLiberia 5,5863,471
MisratahLibya 2,6581,652
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,2282,627
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,4512,766
MananjaryMadagascar 4,8733,028
MorondavaMadagascar 4,7022,922
MakhangaMalawi 4,2722,655
MangochiMalawi 4,0412,511
MwmosaMalawi 4,2202,622
MzimbaMalawi 3,7832,351
MzuzuMalawi 3,7292,317
MalaccaMalaysia 7,1394,436
MersingMalaysia 7,2934,532
MiriMalaysia 8,2605,133
MaleMaldives 4,1832,599
MenakaMali 3,9362,446
MoptiMali 4,6292,876
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9018,638
MazatlanMexico 13,7848,566
MeridaMexico 12,7127,900
Mexico CityMexico 13,5838,441
MonterreyMexico 13,1728,185
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,7118,520
MaantyMongolia 6,6374,124
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5454,067
MatadMongolia 7,2524,507
MurenMongolia 6,1153,800
MarrakechMorocco 4,7822,972
MeknesMorocco 4,5632,835
MideltMorocco 4,4782,783
MaputoMozambique 5,3433,320
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,0792,534
MandalayMyanmar 5,8383,628
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,8373,627
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3643,955
MindatMyanmar 5,6333,500
MonywaMyanmar 5,7383,566
MyeikMyanmar 6,3643,955
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9033,668
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3482,702
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8419,223
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3329,528
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4729,614
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7149,143
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5699,675
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3899,563
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1979,444
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2009,445
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9069,263
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1159,393
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9798,066
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9778,064
MagariaNiger 3,3492,081
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0291,882
MaradiNiger 3,5162,185
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9811,852
MakurdiNigeria 3,6332,257
MinnaNigeria 3,7342,321
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4085,225
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2753,278
MajisOman 1,8111,126
MasirahOman 2,0451,271
Muscat  Oman 1,9711,225
MultanPakistan 3,3472,080
MurreePakistan 3,6062,241
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9377,418
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8507,364
MoyobambaPeru 12,9538,049
MactanPhilippines 9,0545,626
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5865,335
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9413,070
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,5142,183
MagadanRussia 9,0785,641
MahackalaRussia 2,4911,548
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6993,541
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7003,542
MarkovoRussia 9,5465,932
MinusinskRussia 5,6443,507
MogocaRussia 7,4664,640
MoscowRussia 3,7982,360
MurmanskRussia 5,2713,276
MadinahSaudi Arabia 321200
MatamSenegal 5,5403,443
MogadishuSomalia 2,2861,421
MadridSpain 4,5162,806
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5242,812
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8662,403
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5092,802
MelillaSpain 4,3482,702
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2142,618
MalakalSudan 1,573977
MbabaneSwaziland 5,4113,362
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0002,486
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,0923,786
Mae SariangThailand 6,1183,802
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,2223,866
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8614,263
MalatyaTurkey 1,8641,158
MersinTurkey 1,7361,078
MuglaTurkey 2,0151,252
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9613,083
ManstonUk 4,6332,879
MeloUruguay 11,5797,195
MercedesUruguay 11,9547,428
MontevideoUruguay 11,8347,354
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4487,114
Madison, FlUsa 11,5117,153
Madison, InUsa 11,1156,907
Madison, NeUsa 11,6237,223
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,0926,893
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8717,377
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9216,786
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5687,189
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1576,933
Marion, InUsa 11,0416,861
Marion, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,7356,671
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2237,595
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6286,604
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,5126,532
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8576,747
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7017,893
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4167,094
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3997,084
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9627,433
Medford, WiUsa 10,9996,835
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4747,130
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7387,294
Mena, ArUsa 12,0077,462
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8487,362
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4327,725
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5707,190
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6337,229
Midland, TxUsa 12,7717,936
Milan, MnUsa 11,3207,035
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3357,044
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6637,248
Milford, DeUsa 10,4106,469
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3797,071
Millen, GaUsa 11,3137,030
Millport, OhUsa 10,7106,655
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9466,180
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0196,848
Minden, NeUsa 11,8167,343
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1806,947
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9277,412
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9297,413
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2917,016
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3557,056
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0706,879
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3207,035
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6797,258
Montrose, CoUsa 12,5447,795
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3516,432
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7986,710
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Moro, OrUsa 12,3317,663
Morris, MnUsa 11,2386,983
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2306,979
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9706,817
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7086,654
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3907,078
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7656,690
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8476,119
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4537,117
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4317,104
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9026,775
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0367,479
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,2016,961
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6727,253
MaracayVenezuela 11,2847,012
MaturinVenezuela 10,8616,749
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,6307,227
MeridaVenezuela 11,7137,278
MagoyeZambia 4,3782,721
MansaZambia 3,8182,372
MbalaZambia 3,5032,177
MfuweZambia 3,9682,466
MisamfuZambia 3,6412,262
MonguZambia 4,4652,775
MpikaZambia 3,8312,380
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,9972,484
Mt MakuluZambia 4,3102,678
MumbwaZambia 4,2932,668
MwinilungaZambia 4,0532,519
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,7312,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -