Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2662,030
NeuquenArgentina 12,9648,056
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2647,621
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8429,223
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9137,403
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2638,242
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2187,592
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4277,101
NatitingouBenin 4,2202,623
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1126,284
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1771,974
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5412,200
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6475,373
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9597,432
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9155,540
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3385,803
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2696,381
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1576,933
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2596,375
N’DjamenaChad 2,7761,725
NanchangChina 7,6334,743
NanjingChina 7,8114,854
NanningChina 7,0404,375
NicosiaCyprus 1,602996
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3232,686
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0506,867
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2436,986
NegeleEthiopia 1,8201,131
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6389,717
NandiFiji 15,6389,717
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6452,886
NancyFrance 4,1802,598
NantesFrance 4,6102,865
NiceFrance 3,8212,374
NeustrelitzGermany 4,1562,582
NurembergGermany 3,9542,457
NurnbergGermany 3,9562,459
NaxosGreece 2,1671,347
NanortalikGreenland 7,6224,736
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6204,735
NordGreenland 7,0914,406
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8914,903
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3113,300
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1162,558
New DelhiIndia 3,8862,415
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1641,966
NaganoJapan 9,3435,806
NagasakiJapan 8,7865,460
NagoJapan 8,8345,489
NagoyaJapan 9,3055,782
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8225,482
NaraJapan 9,2285,735
NazeJapan 8,9115,538
NemuroJapan 9,6065,970
NiigataJapan 9,3595,816
NikkoJapan 9,4475,871
NobeokaJapan 8,9505,561
NairobiKenya 2,5711,598
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,52410,268
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0752,532
NidaLithuania 4,0302,504
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,0192,498
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,8082,988
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,7412,325
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,8862,415
NaraMali 4,9383,068
NioroMali 5,1493,200
NemaMauritania 4,8943,041
NouakchottMauritania 5,7493,573
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6079,077
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5659,672
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2129,453
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3489,537
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4379,593
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9788,064
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8741,786
NiameyNiger 4,0182,497
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4083,361
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5533,451
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5114,046
NawabshahPakistan 3,0011,865
NokkundiPakistan 2,4931,549
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9367,417
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5915,338
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1973,230
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4894,654
NikolaevRussia 2,8911,797
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8255,484
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0976,274
NizneangarskRussia 6,8104,232
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1373,813
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8192,995
NovgorodRussia 4,1432,575
NovosibirskRussia 5,1753,216
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7502,952
No. 6Sudan 696432
NyalaSudan 1,8601,156
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8404,251
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4173,987
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6444,129
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3913,972
NarathiwatThailand 6,9214,301
NigdeTurkey 1,8591,156
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4461,520
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9091,808
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8926,768
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8926,768
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4157,094
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0937,515
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8517,364
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9496,183
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2836,390
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6426,613
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2747,005
New London, WiUsa 10,9636,812
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1067,523
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1267,535
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2947,018
New YorkUsa 10,2216,351
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2266,354
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2276,355
Newark, NjUsa 10,2506,370
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6846,639
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2396,984
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0357,479
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5287,164
Newport, TnUsa 11,1806,948
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,1976,337
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6236,601
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6487,238
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,5797,817
North Loup, NeUsa 11,7317,290
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8957,392
Norton, KsUsa 11,9557,429
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8026,713
NdolaZambia 4,0262,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -