Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1452,576
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8822,412
OranArgentina 12,2507,612
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5395,928
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6827,259
OstendeBelgium 4,5332,817
ObidosBrazil 10,5726,569
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4362,757
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0826,265
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0826,265
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4008,327
OdenseDenmark 4,4372,757
OtavaloEcuador 12,8177,965
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,09410,001
OuluFinland 4,9123,053
OroomiehIran 1,8611,156
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5062,179
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1663,210
ObihiroJapan 9,4545,875
OfunatoJapan 9,5205,916
OitaJapan 8,9225,544
OkayamaJapan 9,0665,634
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8725,513
OmaezakiJapan 9,4345,862
OmuJapan 9,3575,815
OnahamaJapan 9,5525,936
OsakaJapan 9,2025,718
OshimaJapan 9,5245,918
OtaruJapan 9,2795,766
OwaseJapan 9,2865,770
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6732,904
OujoaMorocco 4,2482,640
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6579,108
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8719,241
OphirNew Zealand 14,8359,218
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6319,713
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6869,126
OcotalNicaragua 12,9058,019
OrlandNorway 5,1613,207
OsloNorway 4,8022,984
OhotskRussia 8,7025,408
OkhotskRussia 8,7025,408
OlekminskRussia 7,4454,627
OlenekRussia 7,0904,406
OmskRussia 4,6672,900
OnegaRussia 4,6932,916
OrenburgRussia 3,6062,241
OymyakonRussia 8,5335,303
OviedoSpain 4,7842,973
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9713,089
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3093,299
OdessaUkraine 2,8531,773
OvrucUkraine 3,4142,122
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2687,002
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6777,256
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6996,649
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4147,714
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8756,758
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0576,249
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2047,584
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7537,304
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2877,014
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1717,563
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6197,220
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6207,221
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2496,990
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5437,173
Orono, MeUsa 9,6485,995
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9796,822
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2506,370
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2316,979
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7537,304
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3517,053
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0077,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -