Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7581,714
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2941,426
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3551,464
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0405,618
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8155,478
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7146,037
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,5197,158
QuinteroChile 13,1648,180
QingdaoChina 7,8434,874
QiqiharChina 7,8664,888
QuitoEcuador 12,8577,990
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7709,178
QuettaPakistan 2,9191,814
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4247,720
Quitman, GaUsa 11,5887,201
Quang TriVietnam 7,1074,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -