Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2147,590
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9867,448
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5097,773
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1438,167
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1427,545
RosarioArgentina 12,1907,575
RichmondAustralia 13,2668,244
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0278,095
RecifeBrazil 8,7235,421
RemansoBrazil 9,5175,914
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1597,556
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1996,338
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9536,806
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7446,676
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3947,080
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7126,657
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2416,985
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2446,987
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8155,478
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6377,231
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6776,013
RuoqiangChina 5,0093,113
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0487,486
RandersDenmark 4,5402,821
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2516,992
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0596,872
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,78910,433
RumipambaEcuador 12,9078,020
Ras ElnakbEgypt 982610
Ras NsranyEgypt 849528
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,090677
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9696,195
RostockGermany 4,2682,652
RhodesGreece 1,9551,215
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2883,908
ReykhólarIceland 6,5154,048
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4584,013
RamsarIran 2,0201,255
RashtIran 2,0051,246
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1483,199
RadicofaniItaly 3,4632,152
Resia PassItaly 3,7932,357
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4802,163
RivoltoItaly 3,5882,230
Rolle PassItaly 3,6862,291
RomeItaly 3,3542,084
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3632,090
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5522,208
RumoiJapan 9,2905,773
RigaLatvia 4,1092,553
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9772,471
RodriguesMauritius 5,3023,295
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1033,793
RabatMorocco 4,6782,907
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9763,714
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,8863,036
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2449,473
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1119,390
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5699,675
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5479,661
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8039,199
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4699,612
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7249,771
RivasNicaragua 12,9778,064
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,0671,906
RebolyRussia 4,7262,937
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8421,766
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 840522
RagaSudan 2,0631,282
RashadSudan 1,394866
RenkSudan 1,299807
RumbekSudan 1,9451,209
RanongThailand 6,4534,010
Roi EtThailand 6,7684,205
RizeTurkey 2,1531,338
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9581,838
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9141,811
RomnyUkraine 3,2702,032
RovnoUkraine 3,4072,117
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7591,093
RochaUruguay 11,6577,244
Racine, WiUsa 11,0296,853
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8806,761
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7607,308
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7617,308
Reading, PaUsa 10,3986,461
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8748,000
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9217,408
Redding, CaUsa 12,8387,978
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3288,282
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8687,996
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1056,901
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6716,631
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6716,631
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8756,758
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2176,970
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3496,431
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4857,137
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1486,928
Rockville, InUsa 11,1776,946
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5117,153
Rome, GaUsa 11,4607,121
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9886,828
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5937,825
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7907,948
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4836,514
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4317,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -