Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0501,895
ShkoderAlbania 2,9151,812
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5322,195
SaltaArgentina 12,4147,714
San AntonioArgentina 12,7357,913
San LuisArgentina 12,7057,895
San RafaelArgentina 12,9178,027
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5877,822
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3817,694
SarmientoArgentina 13,1148,149
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3078,269
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3098,270
SalzburgAustria 3,7242,314
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2961,427
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1941,364
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2861,420
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8434,252
SaveBenin 4,2142,618
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9657,435
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1181,937
SalvadorBrazil 9,3085,784
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4467,112
SantaremBrazil 10,5086,530
SantosBrazil 10,5396,549
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6116,594
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4006,462
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9985,591
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0466,864
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5247,161
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3406,425
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4405,866
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6966,025
So PauloBrazil 10,5506,556
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5576,560
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2177,592
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3605,817
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2905,773
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1546,310
SobralBrazil 9,0835,644
SoureBrazil 9,8036,092
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8206,102
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5417,172
SurubimBrazil 8,7945,464
SadovoBulgaria 2,6321,636
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6631,655
SofiaBulgaria 2,7531,711
SiemreapCambodia 6,8744,272
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0515,624
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5707,189
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4145,850
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8915,525
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2925,774
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1606,935
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5616,563
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0185,604
Scott, SkCanada 11,2166,970
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2035,719
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2765,764
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8096,096
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9316,171
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7616,687
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6966,646
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1056,901
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4077,089
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7625,445
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2175,728
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3747,068
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3787,070
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9615,569
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5863,471
SalCape Verde 6,5064,043
SantiagoChile 13,1078,145
SewellChile 13,0888,133
ShanghaiChina 8,0775,019
ShantouChina 7,8564,882
ShenyangChina 7,9694,952
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5267,784
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8887,387
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8988,015
SibenikCroatia 3,2552,023
SplitCroatia 3,2061,992
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2482,640
StudsgrdDenmark 4,5602,834
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0986,896
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0496,866
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0256,851
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1036,900
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0116,842
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1096,903
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1546,931
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1566,932
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2076,964
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9886,828
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0376,859
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1276,915
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1866,951
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1036,899
San GabrielEcuador 12,7557,926
SalloumEgypt 1,7671,098
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,607998
SohagEgypt 932579
St. KatrineEgypt 932579
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1458,168
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3607,680
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1543,203
StrasbourgFrance 4,0862,539
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9506,183
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1136,284
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3941,487
SchleswigGermany 4,4112,741
StuttgartGermany 4,0092,492
SamosGreece 2,1331,326
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3761,476
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1191,317
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7904,841
SiguiriGuinea 5,2563,266
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0418,104
SzegedHungary 3,2292,007
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4882,167
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5274,056
SagarIndia 4,0512,517
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7412,325
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2807,010
SemnanIran 2,0721,287
ShahroudIran 2,2361,389
ShirazIran 1,601995
ShannonIreland 5,3293,311
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7902,355
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1081,931
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8181,751
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6562,272
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5682,217
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9181,813
SigonellaItaly 2,9101,809
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2143,240
SagaJapan 8,8055,471
SaigoJapan 8,9575,566
SakaiJapan 8,9745,577
SakataJapan 9,3795,828
SapporoJapan 9,3085,784
SaseboJapan 8,7585,443
SendaiJapan 9,4925,898
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0645,632
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8355,490
ShinjoJapan 9,4235,856
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2735,762
ShirakawaJapan 9,4885,896
ShizuokaJapan 9,4345,862
SumotoJapan 9,1645,694
SuttsuJapan 9,2375,740
SuwaJapan 9,3635,818
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernndez Islands 13,8558,610
SavannakhetLaos 6,8534,259
SiauliaiLithuania 4,0262,502
SiluteLithuania 4,0222,499
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7851,730
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,1772,595
SalimaMalawi 3,9742,469
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6195,356
SibuMalaysia 8,1205,046
SanMali 4,7432,947
SegouMali 4,8773,030
SikassoMali 4,9013,046
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7912,977
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4988,388
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3593,952
SainshandMongolia 6,8474,255
SafiMorocco 4,8973,043
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9903,101
SittweMyanmar 5,5523,450
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3499,538
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9173,055
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4093,983
SaiqOman 1,9031,183
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,6471,024
SurOman 2,0911,300
SialkotPakistan 3,6802,286
SibbiPakistan 2,9981,863
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6657,249
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1068,144
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2305,735
SandomierzPoland 3,5652,215
SniezkaPoland 3,8182,372
SuwalkiPoland 3,8562,396
SzczecinPoland 4,0922,543
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9073,049
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3453,943
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7356,671
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,0583,143
Satu MareRomania 3,2472,018
SibiuRomania 3,0091,870
SulinaRomania 2,7461,706
SadrinskRussia 4,3192,684
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3122,680
SalekhardRussia 5,3523,326
SaratovRussia 3,3722,096
SejmcanRussia 8,9695,573
SelagoncyRussia 7,1434,439
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8506,121
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7384,808
SmolenskRussia 3,7232,314
SociRussia 2,4341,513
SortovalaRussia 4,4972,795
SuntarRussia 7,2904,530
SurgutRussia 5,1273,186
SverdlovskRussia 4,2812,660
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5342,817
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4786,511
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2422,636
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4292,131
SingaporeSingapore 7,3564,571
SliacSlovakia 3,4832,164
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3725,202
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0825,022
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6882,913
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4862,788
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6282,876
SevilleSpain 4,6462,887
SennarSudan 1,081672
ShambatSudan 970603
ShendiSudan 821510
StenseleSweden 5,0813,158
StockholmSweden 4,5082,801
StorlienSweden 5,0493,138
SundsvallSweden 4,8293,001
SantisSwitzerland 3,8982,422
SongeaTanzania 3,6222,251
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7824,214
SongkhlaThailand 6,7664,204
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4554,011
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5404,064
SurinThailand 6,7884,218
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3112,679
SokodeTogo 4,3022,673
SfaxTunisia 3,1301,945
SousseTunisia 3,1781,975
SamsunTurkey 2,1941,364
SiirtTurkey 1,8231,133
SivasTurkey 2,0181,254
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6911,672
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0473,136
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4383,379
SarataUkraine 2,8381,764
SarnyUkraine 3,4652,153
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5971,614
SumyUkraine 3,2652,029
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7121,064
SaltoUruguay 11,8937,391
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0238,092
Safford, AzUsa 13,1098,146
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8886,144
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6257,224
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,4877,138
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,7617,309
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2947,018
Salem, InUsa 11,1826,949
Salem, OrUsa 12,3917,700
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4557,740
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7167,902
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7357,914
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4628,365
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1438,167
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7346,671
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3738,310
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0006,835
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4418,353
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3648,305
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1746,943
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5536,558
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2997,021
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1827,570
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9777,443
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1826,949
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0907,513
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1067,523
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9767,442
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9357,417
Selma, AlUsa 11,7447,298
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1496,307
Seymour, InUsa 11,1826,949
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1856,950
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8657,373
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1957,578
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5567,181
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4777,132
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0116,843
Southport, NcUsa 10,9366,795
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4887,139
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8406,736
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5777,194
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9627,433
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0336,856
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3597,059
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7957,329
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8286,729
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1736,943
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,4867,137
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8306,730
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2216,351
State College, PaUsa 10,5076,529
State University, MsUsa 11,8187,344
State University, NmUsa 13,0448,105
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7586,685
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2587,617
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4937,142
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0798,128
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4717,128
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0506,245
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0077,462
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1646,937
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2007,581
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6327,228
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6497,239
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2446,366
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2982,049
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8747,379
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3697,065
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8766,759
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1393,193
SocotraYemen 1,8571,154
SenangaZambia 4,5472,826
SerenjeZambia 4,0062,489
SeshekeZambia 4,6472,888
SolweziZambia 4,0182,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -