Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8951,799
TiranaAlbania 2,8401,765
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4682,155
TebessaAlgeria 3,3762,098
TimimounAlgeria 3,9752,470
TindoufAlgeria 4,7982,982
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4862,166
TrelewArgentina 12,7847,944
TucumanArgentina 12,4427,732
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2947,018
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2937,018
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7757,317
TibooburraAustralia 12,3637,683
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5387,792
TshaneBotswana 5,4173,366
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0726,259
TarauacaBrazil 12,3977,704
TauaBrazil 9,1895,710
TefeBrazil 11,5807,196
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8196,102
TeresinaBrazil 9,3955,838
TiriosBrazil 10,4456,491
TorresBrazil 11,0696,878
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6515,997
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9326,793
TriunfoBrazil 9,0385,616
TucuruiBrazil 10,0476,243
TuriacuBrazil 9,5195,915
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2025,718
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4657,125
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8826,762
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7836,701
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5596,561
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4956,522
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6966,647
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2336,359
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4326,483
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4456,490
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2786,387
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3076,405
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0055,596
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3498,295
TaiyuanChina 7,1344,433
TaoyuanChina 8,2455,123
TengchongChina 6,0153,738
TønderDenmark 4,4742,780
TylstrupDenmark 4,6032,860
TystofteDenmark 4,3882,727
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2286,977
TahrirEgypt 1,306811
TantaEgypt 1,298807
TallinEstonia 4,3482,702
TartuEstonia 4,1922,605
TampereFinland 4,5792,845
TurkuFinland 4,5142,805
ToulonFrance 3,8842,413
ToulouseFrance 4,2412,635
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,09511,866
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,10711,873
TchibanGabon 4,1032,550
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2861,421
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2222,623
TamaleGhana 4,4882,789
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5911,610
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3861,483
TimehriGuyana 10,5026,526
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9468,045
TelaHonduras 12,8677,996
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2972,671
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2972,671
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1885,710
TabrizIran 1,9441,208
TeheranIran 1,9501,212
Tel AvivIsrael 1,221759
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9361,825
TarvisioItaly 3,5952,234
TermoliItaly 3,1901,982
TorinoItaly 3,8632,400
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8782,410
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1251,942
TrevicoItaly 3,1101,933
TrevisoItaly 3,6172,248
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,5252,190
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8692,404
TabouIvory Coast 5,3683,336
TadotsuJapan 9,0675,634
TakadaJapan 9,3295,797
TakamatsuJapan 9,0925,650
TakayamaJapan 9,2875,771
TanegashimaJapan 8,9595,568
TatenoJapan 9,5295,921
TateyamaJapan 9,5555,938
TokushimaJapan 9,1455,683
TokyoJapan 9,5165,913
TomakomaiJapan 9,3445,807
TottoriJapan 9,0615,631
ToyamaJapan 9,2605,754
ToyookaJapan 9,1085,660
TsuJapan 9,2855,770
TsurugaJapan 9,2095,722
TsuyamaJapan 9,0585,629
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7682,342
TripoliLebanon 1,456905
TobrukLibya 1,8861,172
TripoliLibya 2,8391,764
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0612,523
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,5652,837
TolanaroMadagascar 5,2643,271
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,0373,130
ThyoloMalawi 4,2312,629
TawauMalaysia 8,6665,385
TessalitMali 3,9602,461
TimbuktuMali 4,4512,766
TombMali 4,4512,766
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2743,277
TacubayaMexico 13,5838,441
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2698,245
TarialanMongolia 6,2463,881
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9603,704
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1853,844
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4694,020
TangierMorocco 4,6202,871
TarfayaMorocco 5,2743,277
TazaMorocco 4,4272,751
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,9623,705
TaungooMyanmar 5,9483,696
ThandweMyanmar 5,7433,569
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5789,059
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5309,650
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7859,188
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3939,566
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5149,641
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6829,124
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5089,637
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4439,597
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5929,689
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3779,555
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9849,311
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0609,359
TahouaNiger 3,6532,270
TillaberyNiger 4,0672,527
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4445,247
TromsoNorway 5,5043,420
TrondheimNorway 5,1103,175
ThumraitOman 1,6161,004
TacnaPeru 12,6907,886
TarapotoPeru 12,9108,023
TrujilloPeru 13,2558,237
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1255,670
TorunPoland 3,9002,424
TimisoaraRomania 3,1321,946
TambovRussia 3,4632,152
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2552,023
TaraRussia 4,8463,012
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5623,456
TermezRussia 3,2081,993
TernejRussia 8,8765,516
TobolskRussia 4,6752,905
TomskRussia 5,3623,332
Tot’MaRussia 4,2662,651
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7372,944
TuapseRussia 2,4911,548
TuraRussia 6,4604,015
TurukhanskRussia 6,0023,730
TaifSaudi Arabia 14389
TortosaSpain 4,2002,610
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,7262,937
TokerSudan 394245
TartousSyria 1,501933
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2745,142
TaboraTanzania 3,0581,900
TakThailand 6,2783,901
TrangThailand 6,6504,133
TabligboTogo 4,3802,722
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4715,264
TunisTunisia 3,2542,022
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4231,505
TireeUk 5,3803,343
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0013,108
TernopilUkraine 3,3162,060
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6247,223
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5167,156
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6396,611
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6027,209
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6477,238
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6707,252
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7846,702
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9616,190
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7317,290
Temple, TxUsa 12,5357,789
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1817,570
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8177,344
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8486,741
Toledo, IaUsa 11,3967,082
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8566,746
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4937,763
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7857,323
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3486,430
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4337,726
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3266,417
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2308,221
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0327,477
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7017,271
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9276,790
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5632,214
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7946,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -