Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0768,125
UaupesBrazil 11,6797,258
UbatubaBrazil 10,4016,463
UberabaBrazil 10,5226,539
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5116,531
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0593,144
UpernavikGreenland 7,8814,897
UummannaqGreenland 7,7844,837
UdineItaly 3,5842,227
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1151,936
UenoJapan 9,2525,750
UnzendakeJapan 8,8215,482
UrakawaJapan 9,4575,877
UshibukaJapan 8,8195,480
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4865,895
UwajimaJapan 9,0035,595
UkmergeLithuania 3,9202,436
UtenaLithuania 3,9262,439
UlaangomMongolia 5,5483,448
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5914,096
UlgiiMongolia 5,3733,339
UliastaiMongolia 5,8453,632
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5013,419
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8744,272
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7065,410
UfaRussia 3,9252,439
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6134,109
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6584,137
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5445,931
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7614,201
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9553,079
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8656,130
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2045,098
Ust-OlojRussia 9,0295,611
Umm BeninSudan 1,109689
UmeňSweden 4,8913,039
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9164,298
Udon ThaniThailand 6,6404,126
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3553,949
UrfaTurkey 1,7171,067
UsakTurkey 2,1061,309
Uman’Ukraine 3,1131,934
UzgorodUkraine 3,3492,081
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6936,644
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8446,739
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2426,986
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9556,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -