Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,7931,735
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5647,808
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3797,692
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6277,847
ViennaAustria 3,5822,226
VitebskBelarus 3,8042,364
VassourasBrazil 10,2246,353
VicosaBrazil 10,0756,261
VitoriaBrazil 9,8156,099
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6295,983
VarnaBulgaria 2,6071,620
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0506,245
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9417,420
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2086,965
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1856,950
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0047,459
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0407,482
ValdiviaChile 13,4098,333
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3108,271
VallenarChile 12,9758,063
ValparaisoChile 13,1368,163
VanguardiaColombia 12,1657,560
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1547,553
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5702,840
VestervigDenmark 4,6402,883
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1186,909
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0676,877
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1816,948
VilsandiEstonia 4,3102,678
VaasaFinland 4,7812,971
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3583,951
VeravalIndia 3,2262,005
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6252,874
ValentiaIreland 5,3843,346
VeniceItaly 3,5972,235
VeronaItaly 3,6812,287
VicenzaItaly 3,6502,268
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3822,102
ViterboItaly 3,4152,122
VolterraItaly 3,5552,209
VientianeLaos 6,5984,100
VarenaLithuania 3,8232,375
VilniusLithuania 3,8462,390
VeracruzMexico 13,3648,304
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5062,800
VaernesNorway 5,0993,168
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0213,120
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4383,379
VillarricaParaguay 11,5687,189
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9211,815
VanavaraRussia 6,4544,011
VasileviciRussia 3,4912,169
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9172,434
VerhojanskRussia 7,9614,947
ViljujskRussia 7,4844,651
VitimRussia 7,0104,356
Vize IslandRussia 6,6904,158
VladivostokRussia 8,5925,339
VolgogradRussia 3,0391,889
VologdaRussia 4,1832,600
VoronezRussia 3,3302,070
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3025,781
VytegraRussia 4,3772,720
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,4212,126
ValenciaSpain 4,2342,631
ValladolidSpain 4,6472,888
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9733,090
VisbySweden 4,3392,697
VanTurkey 1,9061,185
ValleyUk 5,0853,160
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2011,989
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,0548,112
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7916,706
Valentine, NeUsa 11,7377,293
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3067,647
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,5547,180
Vevay, InUsa 11,1376,921
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9987,456
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6857,883
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1246,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -