Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9898,072
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3314,556
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3518,297
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7707,935
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2416,364
WoomeraAustralia 11,9277,412
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5306,543
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1125,662
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5086,530
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8526,744
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8346,733
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4706,506
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7556,683
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,9706,817
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1036,900
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3217,035
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9819,310
WajimaJapan 9,2065,721
WakamatsuJapan 9,4485,871
WakayamaJapan 9,1905,711
WakkanaiJapan 9,2275,734
WajirKenya 2,2221,381
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6363,502
WindhoekNamibia 5,4733,401
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5999,693
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6119,701
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9559,293
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5269,648
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4189,581
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5519,664
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4619,607
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3489,537
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5189,643
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5179,643
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5599,669
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4299,588
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3679,549
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3989,569
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3409,532
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3439,534
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5129,640
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4469,598
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4269,586
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0379,344
WintonNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4099,575
WarsawPoland 3,7312,318
WroclawPoland 3,7972,359
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3615,196
Wad MedaniSudan 1,011628
Wadi HalfaSudan 809503
WauSudan 1,9641,220
WaddingtonUk 4,8463,011
Waco, TxUsa 12,4857,758
Wake IslandUsa 12,7127,899
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0417,482
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,6237,223
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2677,002
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1497,550
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2186,971
Warren, OhUsa 10,7106,655
Warren, PaUsa 10,5106,531
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5077,151
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5676,567
Washington, IaUsa 11,4157,094
Washington, InUsa 11,2496,990
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8157,342
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1836,328
Watertown, SdUsa 11,3737,067
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0826,887
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8826,762
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9796,823
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4477,113
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8907,388
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6047,211
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4307,724
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0727,502
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7756,696
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4236,477
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5527,178
West Point, GaUsa 11,5287,164
West Point, NyUsa 10,2216,351
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4447,111
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1126,905
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3757,690
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0087,462
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9657,435
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3256,416
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6776,635
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9766,821
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4136,471
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4087,089
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4236,477
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4156,472
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9126,781
Windsor, IlUsa 11,3807,071
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9346,794
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3227,035
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6597,867
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,0526,868
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1646,937
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9558,050
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1006,897
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6716,631
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7866,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -