Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1201,317
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0991,304
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2331,388
YaoundeCameroon 3,5852,228
YokoCameroon 3,3982,112
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5005,904
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3716,445
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0806,885
YanjiChina 8,4125,228
YichangChina 7,1474,441
YinchuanChina 6,5684,081
YiningChina 4,5802,846
YariguiesColombia 12,0497,487
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0986,897
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1076,902
YazdIran 1,8761,166
YakushimaJapan 8,9435,558
YamagataJapan 9,4485,871
YamaguchiJapan 8,8735,514
YokkaichiJapan 9,2825,768
YokohamaJapan 9,5185,914
YonagoJapan 8,9875,584
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4375,243
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5236,539
YeMyanmar 6,1963,850
YolaNigeria 3,1731,972
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5305,300
YurimaguasPeru 12,8607,991
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2782,658
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2295,735
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6891,671
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1557,553
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9846,825
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9987,456
York, PaUsa 10,4956,522
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6706,630
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3618,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -