Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4771,540
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6992,299
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3281,446
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6165,976
ZhengzhouChina 7,2804,524
ZhijiangChina 7,0654,390
ZagrebCroatia 3,4082,118
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8122,369
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5021,555
ZahedanIran 2,3371,452
ZanjanIran 1,8921,176
ZacatecasMexico 13,5638,428
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9984,348
ZinderNiger 3,3112,057
ZhobPakistan 3,1861,980
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,9915,587
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9925,588
ZamoscPoland 3,5122,182
Zielona GoraPoland 3,9282,441
ZigalovoRussia 6,5234,053
ZiganskRussia 7,5474,690
ZyryankaRussia 8,7525,439
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3482,702
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9542,457
ZanzibarTanzania 3,1041,929
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3031,431
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,9261,818
ZitomirUkraine 3,3022,052
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,0591,901
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1661,968
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8447,982
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2386,984
ZambeziZambia 4,2922,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -