Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jeddah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jeddah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jeddah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,75510,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7833,593
ParanaArgentina 12,1327,539
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7647,310
PehuajoArgentina 12,3637,683
PergaminoArgentina 12,1977,579
PigeArgentina 12,4447,733
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4427,732
PosadasArgentina 11,5787,195
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9907,451
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0228,092
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9447,422
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1066,280
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8116,097
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3843,967
ParakouBenin 4,1382,571
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9665,571
ParacatuBrazil 10,3156,410
ParanaBrazil 10,2196,350
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8106,718
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8406,736
ParintinsBrazil 10,7276,666
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2045,720
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2757,006
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3386,424
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3545,813
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1155,664
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7146,037
PeixeBrazil 10,2696,381
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3435,806
PicosBrazil 9,3435,806
PiraiBrazil 10,2566,373
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4686,505
PompeuBrazil 10,2166,349
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3877,076
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2256,354
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0776,883
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7137,279
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2296,978
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2196,350
PosseBrazil 10,1366,299
PlevenBulgaria 2,7631,717
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6421,642
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0404,375
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0756,882
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1815,705
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8297,350
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3276,417
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5086,529
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9637,434
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8415,494
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8597,369
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0196,847
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0236,850
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4327,104
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5087,151
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0806,885
ParronChile 13,1178,151
Puerto AysenChile 13,3918,321
Puerto MonttChile 13,4088,332
Punta ArenasChile 13,2478,232
PingbianChina 7,3224,550
PeralesColombia 12,3077,648
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4577,119
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9678,058
PragueCzech Republic 3,8362,384
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2967,020
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0866,889
PoloDominican Republic 11,2516,991
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0986,896
PichilingueEcuador 12,9998,078
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0988,139
PuyoEcuador 12,8627,993
Port-SaidEgypt 1,269789
ParisFrance 4,4302,753
PerpignanFrance 4,0912,542
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4775,268
Port-GentilGabon 4,1362,570
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0108,706
PotsdamGermany 4,0782,534
PatrasGreece 2,4831,543
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1135,042
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5094,666
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4046,465
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3357,043
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5677,809
PecsHungary 3,3012,051
PambanIndia 4,4902,790
PuneIndia 3,6292,255
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0924,407
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9634,949
PadovaItaly 3,6202,249
Paganella MountainItaly 3,7222,313
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0721,909
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0921,921
PantelleriaItaly 3,1121,934
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6782,286
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4492,143
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4262,129
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2722,033
PiacenzaItaly 3,7242,314
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6042,239
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5282,192
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2592,025
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0451,892
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3392,075
PrizziItaly 3,0421,891
PakseLaos 7,0134,358
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8074,230
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0583,143
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0983,168
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6487,859
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9531,835
PatheinMyanmar 5,8323,624
PutaoMyanmar 5,8733,650
PyiMyanmar 5,8233,619
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4658,989
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5079,636
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4359,591
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4359,592
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4739,615
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6197,842
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9382,447
PohangNorth Korea 8,6285,361
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2285,113
PadidanPakistan 2,9831,854
PanjgurPakistan 2,5871,607
ParachinarPakistan 3,3102,057
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,5061,557
PeshawarPakistan 3,4492,143
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2477,611
PilarParaguay 11,7857,323
PiscoPeru 13,1608,178
PiuraPeru 13,2938,260
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4017,706
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,5375,305
PoznanPoland 3,9142,432
PrzemyslPoland 3,4412,138
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8443,010
PortalegrePortugal 4,8102,989
Porto Portugal 4,9463,074
PavelecRussia 3,5682,217
PecoraRussia 5,0033,109
PermRussia 4,2592,646
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8706,133
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4772,782
PjatigorskRussia 2,5101,560
PoronajskRussia 9,1515,687
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7071,682
Providenja BayRussia 10,0446,241
PskovRussia 4,1112,554
PodorSenegal 5,6843,532
PopradSlovakia 3,4722,158
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,3563,950
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,4073,360
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9742,469
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6082,863
Port SudanSudan 312194
ParamariboSuriname 10,2146,347
PiteňSweden 5,0183,118
PalmyraSyria 1,432890
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,98511,798
PhetchabunThailand 6,4984,038
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,3973,975
PhraeThailand 6,3473,944
PhuketThailand 6,5114,046
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4924,034
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5954,098
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5104,045
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6386,611
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9223,059
PoltavaUkraine 3,1291,944
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8027,334
PradoUruguay 11,8357,355
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7337,291
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3157,031
Pana, IlUsa 11,3567,057
Paoli, InUsa 11,1826,949
Paris, IlUsa 11,2426,986
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1156,907
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9747,441
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1257,535
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2357,603
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0227,471
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7317,290
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2007,582
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8647,372
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2997,021
Perry, OkUsa 12,1177,530
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3766,448
Philo, OhUsa 10,8446,738
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1678,182
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5967,206
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9357,416
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0526,868
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4207,096
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6886,641
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2216,351
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9356,173
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7347,292
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2717,625
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0526,868
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2316,979
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7277,288
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0637,496
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3987,704
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2926,396
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0637,496
Portage, WiUsa 11,0086,840
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8116,097
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3087,649
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2066,963
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0197,469
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8887,387
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5436,551
Princeton, InUsa 11,3877,076
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9956,211
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3447,671
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4827,135
PetaukeZambia 4,0892,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -